Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER9.630,0026.11.
NICKEL20.235,0026.11.
TIN40.275,0026.11.
LEAD2.296,0026.11.
ZINC3.331,0026.11.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,129226.11.2021 
1 USDEUR0,885526.11.2021 
1 USDGBP0,749526.11.2021 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER MK989,1226.11.
BRASS CuZN15927,4826.11.
BRASS CuZN28848,4626.11.
BRASS CuZN30836,3126.11.
BRASS CuZN33818,0726.11.
BRASS CuZN37793,7626.11.
BRONZE CuSN41.153,9326.11.
BRONZE CuSN61.221,5726.11.
BRONZE CuSN81.289,2026.11.
STOL76 + STOL76M1.043,1326.11.
STOL941.055,3826.11.
STOL781.018,6626.11.
CuFe21.017,6926.11.
STOL79993,6526.11.
STOL771.059,5426.11.
STOL801.023,7326.11.
STOL951.049,0026.11.
CuSn2Fe0,11.086,2926.11.
STOL921.089,1926.11.
CuNi3Si1.055,3826.11.
CuZr1.052,4726.11.
CuSn3Zn91.065,4026.11.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
METALLPREIS MP58744,0026.11.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF0,930226.11.2021 
1 EURCHF1,052126.11.2021 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD964,0026.11.
DE -BRASS MP58744,0026.11.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH1.058,0026.11.
BRASS CuZn5976,5926.11.
BRASS CuZn10947,1226.11.
BRASS CuZn15917,6326.11.
BRASS CuZn28840,9926.11.
BRASS CuZn30829,2026.11.
BRASS CuZn33811,5126.11.
BRASS CuZn37787,9326.11.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)978,0126.11.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)889,6726.11.
MK989,1226.11.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58744,0026.11.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15893,4326.11.
AT - Brass CuZn37769,3926.11.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)9.782,5026.11.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58744,0026.11.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/377.688,3326.11.
BNL - MB 67/337.914,7326.11.
BNL - MB 70/308.084,5226.11.
BNL - MB 85/158.933,5126.11.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH10.060,8026.11.
LEGA OTTONE OT637,8826.11.
LEGA OTTONE OT678,1226.11.
LEGA OTTONE OT708,2926.11.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm9.801,6526.11.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia8.851,6526.11.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME8.939,2926.11.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO3.502,9726.11.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE7.480,0026.11.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE977,4326.11.
CUIVRE GIRM8.722,0026.11.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE790,5526.11.
CuZn10920,7926.11.
CuZn15892,4826.11.
CuZn30807,5526.11.
CuZn40750,9226.11.
CuSn41.106,4126.11.
CuSn61.170,9126.11.
CuSn91.267,6626.11.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER8.320,9026.11.
UK - Brass CuZn107.863,9026.11.
UK - Brass CuZn157.635,4026.11.
UK - Brass CuZn207.406,9026.11.
UK - Brass CuZn306.950,0026.11.
UK - Brass CuZn376.675,8026.11.
UK - Brass CuZn406.493,0026.11.
UK - Bronze CuSn49.581,7026.11.
UK - Bronze CuSn59.896,9026.11.
UK - Bronze CuSn610.212,1026.11.
UK - Bronze CuSn810.842,6026.11.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH10.431,3026.11.
DE - Stol9410.553,8026.11.
DE - Stol7810.186,6026.11.
DE - Stol799.936,5026.11.
DE - Stol7710.595,4026.11.
DE - Stol8010.237,3026.11.
DE - C702510.553,8026.11.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis7.600,0026.11.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU10,3826.11.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/378,1326.11.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/338,3826.11.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/308,5626.11.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/159,4726.11.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/612,3426.11.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.